2014-2015 Donor List (Current Year)

Loyola Law School thanks alumni who made a gift during the current giving cycle (June 1, 2014-May 31, 2015). Your support and the vote of confidence demonstrated by your generosity are appreciated.

Loyola relies on its alumni to provide financial assistance to scholarships, academic programs, Centers, Chairs and student activities--all of which help define Loyola Law School.

Add your name to the list of alumni donors by making your gift now. Donor names are updated weekly.

We hope to increase the number of donors to 3,800 – with your help, we are confident that we can reach this optimistic yet attainable goal.

1930s | 1940s |1950s | 1960s |1970s | 1980s |  1990s | 2000s

1950

John F. Fay
Roger C. Stern

1951

Godfrey Isaac

1952

James N. Kenealy, Jr.

1953

Elbert T. Hudson

1954

Richard A. Stone

1955

Henry J. Bogust


1956

David Daar

1958

William O. Parker

1959

Hon. Victor E. Chavez
Hon. Kei Hirano
Louis J. Knobbe

1961

Hon. S. Robert Ambrose
Hon. Lawerence W. Crispo
Tiberio P. Lizza
Mary V. Orozco
Frank J. Revere

1962

Brian K. Brandmeyer
Douglas Martin
John P. McNicholas

1963

Hon. Richard P. Kalustian
William J. Keese

1964

Hon. Thomas P. Anderle
Charles E. Finney
Stephen M. Fleishman
Thomas V. Girardi
Michael S. Korney
Charles J. Liberto
Hon. Frederick J. Lower, Jr.
Robert W. Nairin
Hon. William F. Rylaarsdam
Henry N. Seligsohn
Richard B. Somers
Ernest A. Vargas

1965

R. Michael Devitt, Jr.
Sidney J. Gittler
John F. Harris
Norman F. Montrose
Jerome R. Stern

1966

Hon. Eileen G. Burlison
David M. Chodos
Roger A. Franklin
Patrick Lynch
Lola McAlpin-Grant
H. Vincent McNally
Edward J. Phelan
Megan A. Wagner
Arthur M. Wilkof

1967

Janet L. Chubb
Patricia A. Lobello-Lamb
Patricia Phillips
Ronald Russo
David M. Smith
Paula A. Tipton

1968

Stephen F. Page
Michael P. Posner
Robert L. Shapiro
Hon. Thomas N. Townsend
Hon. Richard G. Vogl

1969

Hon. Kenneth L. Chotiner
Phil Hosp
Patrick M. Kelly
Philip Shiner

1970

Clayton J. Beaver, Jr.
William M. Crosby
Hon. Kathryn Doi Todd
William E. McCormick
Thomas M. McIntosh
Alan M. Oller
Richard I. Pink
Joanne Rocks
Hon. Sheila P. Sonenshine
Barry M. Rudman
Hon. Judith M. Ryan
Sandra F. Wagner
Hon. Henry J. Walsh

1971

James D. Jacobs
John F. Kunath, Jr.
Tod W. Ridgeway
Hon. Michael C. Solner
Susan D. Tanzman
Prof. Harry N. Zavos

1972

James M. Baratta
James F. Clark
Paul R. Fine
S. Dorothy M. Fox
John A. Girardi
David C. Grant
Richard B. Grant
Shirley A. Henderson
Steven D. Kramar
Hon. Frederick A. Mandabach
Charles T. Mathews
Dennis L. Myers
Mark P. Robinson, Jr.
Allan M. Rosenthal
Gary S. Sherman

1973

Helen Oda Abe
Matthew B. Biren
Jeffrey Boren
Hon. Richard L. Brand
Tim C. Bruinsma
Robert E. Buch
Darrell A. Forgey
Walter J. Lack
James T. Noe
Richard M. Secia
Richard L. Stack

1974

Gloria B. Allred
Steven D. Archer
Karen R. Atkins
Harland L. Burge, Jr.
Charles D. Cummings
Michael C. Denison
Hon. Maureen Duffy-Lewis
Hon. Leslie A. Dunn
Steven J. Dzida
Hon. Larry P. Fidler
Peter J. Gates
Nathan Goldberg
Randall E. Greer
Richard M. Hoefflin
James D. Leewong
Bernard E. LeSage
Ronald J. Lewis 
Allen N. Lowy
Michael J. McNamara
Dennis M. Mukai
Hon. Michael Nash
Patricia C. Nash
Lauren R. Nelson
Gary M. Paul
M. Carmen Ramirez
Rex J. Rawlinson
Patricia E. Rice
Pamela C. Sellers
Gerald T. Shea
Prof. Charles B. Sheppard
Roman M. Silberfeld
Elliot C. Talenfeld
Hon. Rolf M. Treu
James L. Wyman
David F. Yamada

1975

Charles D. Brown
Beverly A. Cook
Sterling C. Franklin
Edward Friedman
Hon. George Genesta
Prof. Stanley A. Goldman
Gary S. Greene
John Kumabe 
Kathryn J. Halford
Holly Hutchins
Robert M. Loch
Thomas J. Nolan
Edward M. Phelps
Ruth A. Phelps

1976

Mary M. Bennett
Robert M. Cohen
Alexander M. Dai
John F. Denove
Eli M. Kantor
Hon. Henry J. Hall
Thomas Keiser
Mark E. Minyard
Wilbank J. Roche
Edward J. Siegler
James T. Stroud
Maureen S. Stubbs
Lane J. Thomas
Gerald A. Tomsic

1977

Thomas P. Beck
Wesley G. Beverlin
Kimberly Crichton
Peter E. Lowe
Hon. Patricia Bamattre-Manoukian
Constance B. Minnett
Ellen A. Pansky
Joan E. Partritz
Richard O. Parry
Thomas M. Polinger
Hon. Patricia M. Schnegg-Oppenheim
John J. Richmond
Gary J. Singer
Melanie R. Singer


1978

Dennis K. Ames
Jeffrey S. Behar
Nancy S. Cohen
Janet T. Davidson
Pamela S. Duffy
Mark A. Frazee
Richard H. Glucksman
Andrew Jacobs
Hon. Marlene A. Kristovich
Ben H. Lyon
Hon. John V. Meigs
Donna M. D'Angelo Melby
Randall R. Morrow
David Naftalin
Michael F. Newman
Gloria S. Pitzer
Roger D. Reynolds
Theodore L. Senet
Prof. Joseph V. Sliskovich
Randy M. Spiro
Susan L. Steinhauser
Stuart A. Simon
Prof. Joseph V. Sliskovich
James S. Tyre
Hon. Carl J. West (Ret.)
Timothy J. Wheeler
Dean A. Ziehl

1979

Joseph S. Dzida
John R. Hanna
Danille L. Harder
Angela Hawekotte
Hon. Rebecca L. Holt
Prof. Allan P. Ides
Richard M. Ishikawa
Mark D. Kramer
Patrick W. McLaughlin
Jeffrey L. McGrail
Samuel J. Muir
John Quirk
Nancy M. Salzman
Heidi W. Shirley
Alan G. Tippie
Hon. Fumiko H. Wasserman
Ann L. Weinman

1980

Barry S.  Andrews
Ralph Black
Claudia R. Culling
Deborah S. Feinerman
Paul H. Irving
Michael P. Kleine
Robert A. Rees
Nicholas P. Saggese
Linda C. Miller Savitt
Carol K. Schneiderman
Vicki R. Solmon
Carlos E. Sosa
Ann L. Weinman

1981

Seth A. Aronson
Hon. Sousssan G. Bruguera
Paul Bruguera
Julia C. McKinney
Timothy P. McNulty
Gregory D. Schetina
Eric M. Taira
Dina B. Tecimer
Hon. Elizabeth A. White

1982

Douglas W. Abendroth
Barbara Archibald
Stuart B. Esner
Edward J. Deason
Craig J. deRecat
Mark J. Geragos
Susan B. Goddard
Doris V. Goodman
Patricia J. Hattersley
Phyllis Kupferstein
Gali H. McIntosh
Gregory R. Vanni
Michael R. Wilkinson

1983

Melissa G. Alvarado
Robert V. Alvarado, Jr.
Kimberly M. Bott
Mark A. Brooks
Terry L. Cranert
David S. Hagen
Casey T. Shim, Jr.
Adam Siegler
Richard E. Simon
Nancy M. Somers
Julia E. Sylva
Barbara P. Wright 

1984

Deacon Daniel H. Amos
Alan J. Amico
Deacon Daniel H. Amos
Ref. Althea R. Baker
George G. Bayz
James M. Belna
Paul A. Bigley
Thomas M. Brown
Leo Brussel
Luz Buitrago
David W. Burcham
William W. Carter
Steven R. Cerveris
Hon. Carol D. Codrington
Lawrence B. Cohn 
John S. Crouchley
M. K. Davidson
Kurt A. Didier
Stephan A. DiGiuseppe
Steven M. Eden
Sabrina S. Eslamboly
Michael T. Falotico
Mary A. Forrest
David F. Glassman
Barry Goldberg
Joseph A. Householder
Kjehl T. Johansen
Wesley W. Kennedy
Daniel J. King
Sherrill Kushner
Yvonne E. MariaJimenez
Hon. John P. Martin
Thomas F. McAndrews
Stacy W. McDaniel
Laim E. McGee
Carolyn C. McKitterick
Gary S. McKitterick
Scott A. Meyerhoff
David J. Miclean
Robert A. Miller, Jr.
Kurt A. Moll
Hon. Glenn Mondo
Hon. Margaret L. Oldendorf
Justin W. Pierce
Hon. Shellie Samuels
Rocco M. Scanza
Elena F. Schumann
William Shinderman
Stanley H. Shure
Adam Siegler
Meg L. Siegler
Michael L. Sloan
Lawrence J. Turner
Hon. Richard F. Walmark
Rebecca J. Winthrop
Irene E. Ziebarth

1985

Scott W. Alderton
Sheila C. Bayne
George F. Bird, Jr.
Alan Eisner
Wendy E. Gerard
Jayne T. Kacer
Wendy W. Kramer
Hon. Michael A. Latin
Albro L. Lundy III
Hon. Michael A. Latin
Steven P. Marino
Mark B. Plummer
James R. Rosen

1986

William J. Adler, Jr.
Ernest P. Algorri
Barbara B. Caretto
Daniel M. Cislo
Russell W. Clampitt
Gail Y. Folan
Patrick J. Folan
Harlee M. Gasmer
Laurel G. Kaufer
Joan B. Kessler
J. Jeffrey Morris
Christine D. Spagnoli

1987

Joe Ayala
Ralph H. Blakeney
Vito A. Costanzo
Mary A. Escalante
Kenneth C. Feldman
Robert Grace 
J. Sal Munoz
Thea Nesis
Jeri Okamoto-Floyd
Matthew J. Pero
Barbara U. Schwerin
Ami V. Silverman
Anthony F. Witteman

1988 

Hon. Debra A. Cole
Monte H. Machit
Annine M. DeCew Madok
Felix L. Fischer
Jana l. Lubert
Ralph J. Ortolano, Jr.
Jennifer L. Pancake
Terri L. Wagner-Cammarano
Susan P. White

1989

Carol A. Bradford
Richard Ceballos
Karen P. Ciccone
Steven R. Goby
Jennifer Harris
Brian S. Kabateck
Robert E. Kent
Mathew L. Kinley
Sahag Majarian
John M. Maxwell
Claus F. Mory

1990

Karen P Ciccone
Colleen McGrath Denison
Hon. Lori A. Fournier
Christine A. Nixon
Maria E. Ramirez
Terrence J. Schafer
Edward J. Singer
Patricia L. Torres
Kimberly L. Turner
Christina M. Whitaker

1991

Lori B. Bernstein-Baker
Hillary S. Bibicoff
Matthew S. Cole
Richard H. Duval III
Guy R. Gruppie
Whitney H. (Conant) Leibow
Michael W. Irving
Barbara R. Saltzman
Kyle J. Scott
Sr. Marjorie J. Shelvy
Tim J. Yoo
Carolyn S. Young

1992

Timothy L. Alger
Armand F. Ayazi
Barbara S. Goto
Hon. Sandra R. Klein
Frederick S. Kuhlman
Greguar Ozhekim
Marilyn Sipes
Wendy C. Woo

1993

Cynthia Anderson-Barker
Samantha E. Blake
Ron S. Galperin
Philip J. Holthouse
Bruce R. Keiser
Vicki A. Nash
Mathew S. Pascale
Felipe I. Plascencia
Kirk J. Retz
Linda J. Retz
Adam K. Shea
Molly M. White

1994

Christopher M. Adishian
Claudia C. Alvarez
Maria C. Armenta
Brian A. Bauer
Joseph C. Cane, Jr.
Garfield A. Cramer
William A. Daniels, Sr.
Manuel A. Del Pomar
John R. Denny
Veronica P. Derrick
Kristina H. Dinerman
Patricia Y. Doyle
Douglas Y. Frank
Robyn S. Geary
Gail A. Glick
Mark Jo. Goldzweig
Patricia E. Gonzalez
Michael R. Heimbold
Christopher Kondon
Hayley J. Kondon
Patrick L. Hurley
Joseph C. Cane, Jr.
Vincent D. Lowder
Kevin R. Martin
Christian S. Molnar
David M. Morrow
Selim Mounedji
Allison R. Musante
David B. Newdorf
Craig S. Pedersen
William J. Peters 
Michelle F. Popowitz
Diane C. Reyes
Thomas M. Riordan
Lisa M. Schinnerer
Lauren N. Schwake
Cindy A. Shapiro
Cassandra Shivers
Hilary H. Skinner
Amy G. Turner
David J. Van Havermaat
James M. Whitelaw

1995

Rhonel T. Aquino
Jay J. Chung
Donna M. Curtis
Alan R. Diamante
Nancy C. Eng
Samuel Farina
Jina Kim
Gregory C. Rose
Sylvia R. Sawyer-Blume
Bruce R. Zisser

1996

Arlyn L. Alonzo
Charles Harder
John R. Horn
Drew J. Josfan
Pamela Kunath
Virginia A. Leen
Karen Rinehart
Gregory C. Rose
Todd Sigler
Hon. Teresa A. Sullivan
Linda W. Tai Hoshide

1997

Peggy Bray
Hany Fangary
Kyle Y. Hoshide
Karen L. Kupetz
Larry Larson
Michael Niborski
Alison Regan
Janice Shurlow

1998

Gary S. Austin
Oral Caglar
Dr. Armando J. Paz
Jeffrey A. Rudman

1999

Sara Campos del Rio
Danielle M. Criona
Ara Keshishian
Timothy C. Pieper
Melinda L. Sesto
Nerice M. Zavala

2000

P. C. Ardalan
Angela M. Biller
David M. deRubertis
Charles A. Domokos
David M. deRubertis
Julio M. Loza, Jr.
Roxanna A. Manuel 

 

2001

Caroline R. Djang
Isral E. Garcia
Amy Lerner Hill
Judy Y. Kim
Steven M. Levin
George T. Martin
Julie Nguyen Berryman
Agnes Ordubegian Martin
Daniel H. Rylaarsdam

2002

Abelardo H. Fernandez
Ali Jahangiri
Aren Kavcioglu
Christina S. Loza
Prof. Katherine J. Lyons
Nicolas Orihuela
Carmen D. Snuggs
Trevor V. Stockinger

2003

Vianne M. Castellano
Benjamin J. Hofilena
Stephanie Levine
Anthony J. Napolitano
Kimberly B. Napolitano
Angie Rupert
Philip C. Schroeder
John Tishbi

2004

Mario Acosta, Jr.
Soledad Albarracin
Rod Anavim
Antranig R. Balian
Jesse M. Brody
Tiffany N. Buda
Andres T. Carnahan
Christine Csizmadia-Roseland
Lisa W. Cornehi
Lizette Espinosa
John T. Egley
Jami K. Fosgate
Rhett T. Francisco
Adam R. Gardner
Beatriz L. Garcia
Christopher B. Good 
Janet L. Grumer
Hellen Y. Hong
Hellen Y. Honobel
Juan F. Kish
Nareg S. Kitsinian
Philip E. Koebel
Benjamin S. Lin
G. Fabrico Lopez
Salvador Mercado
Sean M. Michaels
Kirsten E. Miller
James E. Mizell III
Jennifer B. MikoLevine
Melanie J. Muldowney
Marcus C. Musante
Hector Ortega
Salvador Ortiz
Hilda S. Osmanian
Oscar Ramirez
Wendy J. Ramirez
Christine A. Renken
Fabiola M. Rivera
Christopher K. Roberts
Judith T. Sethna
Sarah R. Soifer
Gena M. Stinnett
Todd E. Truitt
Mark L. Tseselsky

2005

Todd M. Cozolino
T. John Fitzgibbons
Aaron A. Kahn
Mazdak Marzban 
Brady J. Mitchell

2006

Justin L. Bowen
James Britt
Mary J. Britt
Christian J. Burgos
Nicholas Chavarela
Kimberly Greene
Adam W. Guerrero
Susan Harbert
Alexandra Kazhokin
Daniel Liffmann
Elizabeth Lopez 
Benjamin Marsh
Coutney Morgen
Grace Nguyen
Michael Scheppele

 

2007

Ashley A. Andrews
Samuel L. Birdsong
Benjamin M. Chin
Alxis C. Endsley
Chad W. Gillette
Jennifer A. Grady
Joshua A. Najemy
Courtney E. Yoder

2008

Melody Godfred
Jerod Gunsberg
Nicole Herft
Sapna Jain
Grace Jo
Lilli Praisan
Alexander Prieto
Christina W. Wang

2009

Mike D. Altschule
David Hackett
Mary C. Kaufman
Andrea Lenhardt
Komal Mehta
Shelly R. Rizzotti
Jessica Shpall Rosen

2010

Sean Daley 
Megan Loebl
Ryan Murray
James J. Pulliam
William Sargent
Kyle Tracy
Dean Walraff

2011

Mathew P. Blair
Celine Cohan
Daniel Freedman
Yakiv Ginzburg
Peter Haber
Kristen Hirashima
Justin J. Rodriguez
Elizabeth Treckler

2012

Brian M. Costello
Joshua Cohen Slatkin
Virginia Desmond
Julianne Freund
Joanna Furmanska
Ani Galyan
Anna Kim
Emerson Kim
Hrag Kouyoumjian
Jacqueline Maar
Nicholas Mireles
Michael Pesta
Albert Sheen
Jay Strozdas
Michael Sugarman

2013

Anastasia Alen
Marissa Franco
Evelina Gentry
Thomas Johns IV
Saja La Rue
Eileen Ma
George Moyer
Chinwenwa Ohanele
David Riley
Sonia Shakib
Alexandra T. Steele
Michael L. Tajima
Joshua Valene

2014

Jessica Acosta
Johanna Alvers-Parks
Kristen L. Chic
Geoffrey Kehlmann
Imene Meziane
Olga Novak
Scott Salomon
Daniela Saspe
Annie Tsai
Rosemarie Unite
Bradley B. Weinrich